Rozwiązania i Komponenty dla AutomatykiSolutions and Components for Automation

Engines with non-ferrite core

Silniki liniowe z nieżelaznym rdzeniem

The characteristic feature of the motors is the lack of an iron core for making it smoother. Lower weight allows faster acceleration and deceleration, and thus higher dynamics of the drive. These motors consist of an electrically excited actuator and stator with built-in permanent rare earth magnets. Stojan is flat and, due to its modular construction, has almost any length.

The movable element is an actuator folded with a Y-shaped double winding overlapped. The winding is flooded with an epoxide resin, a non-sensitive magnetic field, which prevents the motor from locking in the event of a power loss. The large air space between the actuator and the stator enables easy assembly and calibration. Along with the engine, you can use a magnetic head moved over the magnetic belt, which will allow you to work in the feedback loop for the rope motor.

These engines are perfectly suitable for applications in which dynamic work is required, such as packaging applications or automated warehouses, where they can be used to drive conveyors. Due to the quiet operation and also the lack of contamination, they are also suitable for applications requiring sterility, such as the food industry or various types of medical applications.

ProductMaximum power (N) with cooling blockMaximum force (N) without cooling blockNominal force (N) with cooling blockNominal force (N) without cooling blockMaximum power (W)Nominal power (W)Length of the actuatorThe weight of the fluidsAsk for a product
LM-PB2180.3118.345.129.696060800.31
LM-PB3270.4166.467.641.61440901100.43
LM-PB4360.5207.190.151.819201201400.54
LM-PB5428.1240.410760.12166135.41700.66
LM-PB6513.7288.4128.472.12599.2162.52000.78
LM-PB8648.9468.5162.2117.13110.4194.42600.9
LM-PM237.026.69.26.7230.014.4400.04
LM-PM474.053.318.513.3460.028.8700.07
LM-PM6102.171.025.517.8584.036.51000.10
LM-PD2908.7699227.2174.82812.2175.81461.3
LM-PD41642.71258.2410.7314.64594.7287.22662.5
LM-PD624641887.3616471.86892.1430.83863.7
LM-PD83075.62376.6768.9594.28052.8503.45064.9
LM-PD103844.52796961.169910067.2629.26266.1
LM-PA-X165.444.716.311.249130.7500.08
LM-PA-X2123.882.63120.6881.355.1800.13
LM-PA-X3175.4113.543.928.41179.173.71100.18
LM-PA-X4220.2151.45537.81392.6871400.23
LM-PA-X5258189.264.547.31537.296.11700.28
LM-PB-X2227170.356.842.6105666800.33
LM-PB-X3340.6238.485.159.61584991100.44
LM-PB-X4431.4295.2107.873.81906.1119.11400.55
LM-PB-X5539.2368.9134.892.22382.6148.91700.72
LM-PB-X6613442.7153.3110.72566.1160.42000.9
LM-PB-X8771.9590.3193147.63051.8190.72601.09
LM-PD-X21892.31419.2473.1354.86161322.62662.8
LM-PD-X42779.32069.7694.8517.47422.2463.93864.3
LM-PD-X63469.22680.7867.3670.28673.3542.15065.8
LM-PD-X84336.53153.81084.1788.410841.6677.66267.3
LM-PD-X101025709.6256.2177.43028.5189.31461.3
LM-PDL2657.2502.2164.4125.71294.780.91481.6
LM-PDL41305.3998.2326.3249.52589.4161.82682.6
LM-PDL61900.31382.1475.1345.53659.0228.73883.6
LM-PDL82457.01842.7614.2460.74787.5286.75084.6
LM-PE-X2526.7389.3131.797.31269.679.41480.9
LM-PE-X41053.4778.6263.4194.72539.2158.72681.5
LM-PE-X61511.41099.2377.9274.83484.8217.83882.1
LM-PE-X81923.61465.6480.9366.44233.6264.65082.7
LM-PA147.730.111.97.5421.626.4500.08
LM-PA290.460.322.615.1756.947.3800.12
LM-PA3128.190.43222.61012.763.31100.16
LM-PA4160.7110.540.227.6119674.81400.20
LM-PA5200.9138.150.234.5149593.41700.24
×

We respect your right to privacy and we protect your personal information. The data you provide in the contact form will allow you to receive the answer to the question (a) in the Message field.

According to art. 13 of the general regulation on the protection of personal data of 27 April 2016 (Journal of Laws UE L 119 of 04.05.2016; hereinafter: RODO) informs you that:

  • The administrator of your Personal Data is P.P.H. WObit E.K.J. Ober s.c., Deborzyce 16, 62-045 Pniewy;
  • with the Data Protection Inspector, you can contact us at the following e-mail address document.write('iod' + '@' + 'wobit.com.pl')">;
  • the provided personal data will be processed on the basis of art. 6 par. 1 lit. f) RODO; these data will be processed to respond to correspondence and direct marketing of own products, which may be related to the question you are asking us;
  • Your personal data will be kept for a period of time compliant with the Civil Code, necessary to claim any claims;
  • You have the right to request the administrator to access your personal data, the right to rectify it, delete it, limit processing, data transfer rights, the right to object;
  • if it is found that the processing of your personal data violates the provisions of the GDPR, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the Inspector General for Personal Data Protection (after 25 May 2018 - the President of the Office for Personal Data Protection);
  • providing personal data is voluntary, although it must be possible to respond to the message sent; failure to indicate personal data may result in the impossibility of sending to us - the message of the way;
  • Your data will not be stored on servers in a third country / outside of the European economic area;
  • Your personal data will not be processed in an automated way in the form of profiling;
  • Your data will not be processed in other marketing activities;